Dick, Philip K.

Rare books by Philip K. Dick, including first editions and signed copies.

World of Chance. View Details Add to Wishlist

DICK, Philip K.

World of Chance. 1956

£1,500

First edition, first impression. Scarce.

Octavo. Original blue boards, titles to spine in silver. With the dust jacket. Some light spotting, endpapers partially browned, spine a little rolled but an... Read more

The World Jones Made. View Details Add to Wishlist

DICK, Philip K.

The World Jones Made. 1968

£1,250

First hardcover edition. The author's first book, originally published as a paperback in 1956.

Octavo. Original burgundy boards, titles to spine gilt. With the dust jacket. An excellent copy in the lightly rubbed jacket. Read more

Time Out of Joint. View Details Add to Wishlist

DICK, Philip K.

Time Out of Joint. 1959

£750

First edition, first printing.

Octavo. Original orange boards, titles to spine and upper board in black. With the dust jacket. A little rubbed and bumped at the edges. A very good copy in the... Read more

A Scanner Darkly. View Details Add to Wishlist

DICK, Philip K.

A Scanner Darkly. 1977

£525

First edition, first printing.

Octavo. Original tan boards, titles to spine in black. With the dust jacket. Two tiny bumps to edge of lower board. An excellent copy in the dust jacket that is very... Read more

A Scanner Darkly. View Details Add to Wishlist

DICK, Philip K.

A Scanner Darkly. 1977

£250

First UK edition, first impression. Originally published in the US in the same year.

Octavo. Original blue boards, titles to spine gilt. With the dust jacket. Contents slightly tanned, as usual. A superb copy with unusually bright, unfaded, spine in... Read more

The Simulacra. View Details Add to Wishlist

DICK, Philip K.

The Simulacra. 1977

£250

First UK hardcover edition, first impression. Originally published in 1964.

Octavo. Original black boards, titles to spine in silver. With the dust jacket. Ink stamp to front free endpaper. Contents toned, an excellent copy in the dust jacket. Read more

In Milton Lumky Territory. View Details Add to Wishlist

DICK, Philip K.

In Milton Lumky Territory. 1985

£150

First edition, first printing.

Octavo. Original black cloth, titles to spine gilt. With the dust jacket. A fine copy. Read more

The Cosmic Puppets. View Details Add to Wishlist

DICK, Philip K.

The Cosmic Puppets. 1986

£45

First UK hardcover edition, first impression. Originally published in 1957.

Octavo. Original black boards, titles to spine gilt. With the dust jacket. A fine copy. Read more