Photography (all items)
We offer free shipping
JOB, Charles.
West Blatchington Mill, Sussex c.1920
£150
Titled and signed on the verso by Charles Job. Charles Job a stockbroker by profession, was a passionate amateur and became a Fellow of the Royal Photographic Society in 1895,...
Carbon print photograph. Size: 355 × 265 mm. Very good condition Read more
(STIEGLITZ, Alfred, & others) SCHIFFNER, R. (ed.)
Wiener Photographische Blatter Herausgegeben von Camera-Club in Wien. 18948
£9,500
Sole printings. A complete set of the original manifestation bound without the wrappers from the monthly numbers with new title leaves and indices. The organ of the influential...
60 issues in 5 volumes, quarto. Original puce half morocco, titles and rolls to spines gilt, puce cloth boards, grey-blue endpapers, marbled edges. Profusely... Read more
WEGMAN, William.
William Wegman. 1990
£65
First English language edition, first printing.
Quarto. Original brown cloth, titles to spine in white. With the dust jacket. Fine in fine dust jacket. Read more
WEGMAN, William.
William Wegman. Paintings, Drawings, Photographs, Videotapes. 1990
£200
First English language edition, first printing. Inscribed by the artist on the half title "To Christopher M Chung, William Wegman" with a small drawing of a dog's head.
Quarto. Original brown cloth, titles to spine in white. With the dust jacket. Fine in fine dust jacket. Read more
JOB, Charles.
Wimbledon Common. c.1920
£200
Charles Job a stockbroker by profession, was a passionate amateur and became a Fellow of the Royal Photographic Society in 1895, contributing to the annual exhibitions of the Society...
Size: 350 × 260 mm. Carbon print photograph. Very good condition Read more
(WITKIN, Joel-Peter.) CELANT, Germano.
Witkin. 1995
£150
First edition, first printing.
Quarto. Original grey boards, titles to spine in white. With the dust jacket. Fine in near fine dust jacket with a crease to top corner of back flap. Read more
WINOGRAND, Garry.
Women are Beautiful. 1975
£1,250
First edition, first impression. The scarcer cloth issue of this classic collection of street scenes with women.
Oblong octavo. Original grey cloth, titles to front cover and spine in silver. With the dust jacket. Fine in fine dust jacket. Read more
(WRENS) MILLER, Lee.
Wrens in Camera. 1945
£85
First edition, first impression. An engaging look at the Women's Royal Naval Service of World War II with photographs by acclaimed art photographer and war correspondent Lee Miller....
Quarto. Original blue cloth, titles to spine and anchor device to upper board in white. With the dust jacket. Illustrated throughout from photos by Lee Miller. Binding... Read more
BLOSSFELDT, Karl.
Wunder In Der Natur. Bild-Dokumente Schöner Pflanzenformen. 1929
£800
First edition, first printing. The third and final book in Blossfeldt's acclaimed series of nature photographs.
Quarto. Original blue boards, decoration and titles to front board and spine gilt. 120 full page photogravures by Blossfeldt. Minor rubbing to spine, a bright, clean... Read more
BLOSSFELDT, Karl.
Wundergarten Der Natur. Neue Bilddokumente Schöner Pflanzenformen 1932
£5,000
First edition, first printing, portfolio edition: the preferred format of one of the greatest and most influential photographic books ever published, this being the second photobook...
Quarto. Loose leaves in the original grey cloth chemise portfolio, decoration and titles to front board and spine in red. 120 full page photogravures by Blossfeldt.... Read more
FUKASE, Masahisa.
Yohko. 1978
£875
First Edition, First Impression. Uncommon in this condition.
Small quarto. Original black boards, titles to upper board and spine in white, blue endpapers. With the photographic dust jacket. Black and white photographic plates... Read more
YATO, Tamotsu.
Young Samurai. Bodybuilders of Japan. 1967
£325
First English edition, first printing.
Quarto. Original black and brown cloth, titles to front cover in black, titles to spine gilt. With the dust jacket. 140 photographic studies in gravure. Fine in... Read more
CARTIER-BRESSON, Henri.
[L'Express] 1959
£12,500
Inscribed on the front pastedown, "For Mr Aneurin Bevan respectfully yours Henri Cartier-Bresson", and additionally inscribed by Jean-Jacques Servan-Schreiber"and the friendly...
Oblong quarto. Original grey cloth with a photograph to the front cover of a leopard holding a copy of L'Express newspaper in its mouth. With 20 monochrome photographs... Read more
WEBER, Bruce.
[Pep Boys] Bruce Weber. 1987
£75
First edition, second printing. Text in English, German and Italian.
Quarto. Original photographic wrappers. No dust jacket issued. Minor rubbing to corners otherwise near fine. Read more
MAEDA, Shinzo.
[Six books:] A Tree, A Blade of Grass; The Nippon Alps. Kamikochi; Oku Mikawa; Hills of Color, Scenes and Seasons; This Land... This Beauty, Japan's Natural Splendor; The Realm of Color, Flowers of Ja 19838
£1,250
First editions, first impressions. Vol. 1, inscribed by the artist "To. Mr. A. E. Wieler" and signed "Shinzo Maeda" in English and stamped with his chop mark on the half title. Vol....
Six vols. Quarto. Vol. 1, original white boards, photograph onlay to front cover, titles to front cover and spine in silver. With the rice paper dust jacket. Housed in... Read more














![[L'Express]](/content/store/products/17661/2/19153.jpg)
![[Pep Boys] Bruce Weber.](/content/store/products/7631/2/9090.jpg)
![[Six books:] A Tree, A Blade of Grass; The Nippon Alps. Kamikochi; Oku Mikawa; Hills of Color, Scenes and Seasons; This Land... This Beauty, Japan's Natural Splendor; The Realm of Color, Flowers of Ja](/content/store/products/5401/2/6949.jpg)



